Partnership with Bombardier Business Aviation and Dorchester Collection
Preparation to Formula 1 led to discovery of new partners
During Formula 1 races in Azerbaijan, The Prime Consulting started to cooperate with luxury brands such as Bombardier and Dorchester Collection that ended up with strong relations and partnership.
Bombardier Inc. is a Canadian multinational aerospace and transportation company, headquartered in Montréal, Canada. It is considered as the world’s third largest aircraft manufacturer after Boeing and Airbus. During Formula 1 races, authorities of Bombardier addressed The Prime Consulting in terms of finding new potential clients. In turn, The Prime Consulting with the support of Formula Life Azerbaijan organized an event on the last day of the race, where Bombardier guests were invited to the branded and VIP zone in one of the prominent restaurants in Baku, Azerbaijan. As a matter of fact, representatives of Bombardier enjoyed fine dining, magnificent view to the race and city, and met new business people, namely potential clients for the product of their target market.
Dorchester Collection is a luxury hotel promoter owned by the Brunei Investment Agency (BIA). Dorchester Collection owns and manages ten luxury five star hotels around the world such as The Dorchester, The Beverly Hills Hotel, Hotel Bel-air, 45 Park Lane, etc. Within the framework of Formula Life Azerbaijan project, The Prime Consulting supported Dorchester Collection to be one of the sponsors of the event organized on 16th of June in partnership with British Embassy in Azerbaijan, dedicated to Queen Elizabeth’s birthday and F1 event. During the event, Dorchester Collection and The Prime Consulting conducted a quiz, where winners get a voucher-prize for two-day accommodation in several hotels of Dorchester Collection. Guests of the event, who were high profile business people and government officials, were satisfied with the event due to the professionalism and creativity of organisers.
The Prime Consulting has established contacts and good relations with many other world famous companies during the F1 races with a proespect of expanding their activities in Azerbaijan in future.
After successful implementation of Formula Life Azerbaijan, The Prime Consulting office got official permission to expand activities of Formula Life in UAE. More detailed information will be provided soon.